Fallen Logo_RGB__Filled
HARDKNOTT

Hardknott Frameset

Our super versatile all road dream machine
See here for the full low-down. Remember when you’re looking at the geo – for the same position as your road bike, the Hardknott should be sized with a slightly (10-20mm) longer top tube and propertionately shorter stem.

 5254565860
Seat tube length (C-T)545560580595610
Top tube (horizontal)538555567581590
Seat Angle74.273.873.573.273.2
Head Angle72727272.572.5
Headtube Length130134151163177
BB Drop6575757575
Chainstay Length420422425425425
Frame Stack545560576589603
Frame Reach386392396403408

 

Size

52, 54, 56, 58, 60, None selected

£2,350.00

Clear